Latest Hammers News Forums Hammer And Tongs Football on UK TV: Matches to watch & live stream

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #78114
    Iron Man
    Keymaster

    Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

    7:45pmFootball never stops – pandemics aside – whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

    Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

    Click here for soccer on US TV.

    *All times are UK.

    **Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here** 

    Sunday September 12

    Nottingham Forest face Cardiff City i n the Championship, while Leeds take on Liverpool in the Premier League .

    Time Match TV channel
    12pm Montpellier vs St Etienne BT Sport ESPN
    12:30pm Chelsea Women vs Everton Women BBC Two / BBC iPlayer
    1pm Cadiz vs Real Sociedad LaLigaTV
    1pm Espanyol vs Atletico Madrid LaLigaTV
    2pm Birmingham City Women vs Brighton Women The FA Player
    2pm Leicester City Women vs Man Utd Women The FA Player
    2pm Rennes vs Reims BT Sport ESPN
    3:15pm Osasuna vs Valencia LaLigaTV
    4pm Nantes vs Nice BT Sport 3
    4:30pm Leeds United vs Liverpool Sky Sports Main Event
    5:30pm Getafe vs Elche LaLigaTV
    6:45pm Man City Women vs Tottenham Hotspur Women Sky Sports Main Event
    8pm Real Madrid vs Celta Vigo LaLigaTV
    8pm Granada vs Real Betis LaLigaTV
    8pm Lyon vs Strasbourg BT Sport 3

    Monday September 13

    Monday is filled with top-flight action across Europe, including Getafe vs Elche and Everton vs Burnley .

    Time Match TV channel
    3:30am LAFC vs Real Salt Lake FreeSports
    7pm Getafe vs Elche LaLigaTV
    7:45pm Bologna vs Verona BT Sport 1
    8pm Everton vs Burnley Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
    9pm Granada vs Real Betis LaLigaTV

    Tuesday September 14

    The Champions League group stage kicks off on Tuesday, with standout fixtures Barcelona vs Bayern , Malmo vs Juventus , and Chelsea vs Zenit St Petersburg .

    Time Match TV channel
    3:30pm Maccabi Haifa vs Feyenoord BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    7:45pm Sevilla vs RB Salzburg BT Sport 1
    7:45pm Young Boys vs Man Utd BT Sport 2
    7:45pm Bournemouth vs QPR Sky Sports Main Event
    7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Hull City Sky Sports Arena
    7:45pm Blackpool vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button
    7:45pm Sheffield United vs Preston North End Sky Sports Red Button
    8pm Reading vs Peterborough United Sky Sports Red Button
    8pm West Brom vs Derby County Sky Sports Red Button
    8pm Barcelona vs Bayern BT Sport 3
    8pm Chelsea vs Zenit St Petersburg BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
    8pm Dynamo Kiev vs Benfica BT Sport Extra 4
    8pm Lille vs Wolfsburg BT Sport Extra 3
    8pm Malmo vs Juventus BT Sport ESPN
    8pm Villarreal vs Atalanta  BT Sport Extra 2

    Wednesday September 15

    Champions League action continues throughout Wednesday, with the likes of Atletico Madrid vs Porto , Liverpool vs AC Milan , Inter vs Real Madrid and Manchester City vs RB Leipzig .

    Time Match TV channel
    00:30am Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls Premier Sports 1
    00:30am New York City FC vs FC Dallas FreeSports
    3:30pm Spartak Moscow vs Legia Warsaw BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Besiktas vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport 1
    5:45pm Sheriff Tiraspol vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport ESPN
    7:45pm Birmingham City vs Fulham Sky Sports Red Button
    7:45pm Bristol City vs Luton Town Sky Sports Red Button
    7:45pm Coventry City vs Cardiff City Sky Sports Red Button
    7:45pm Nottingham Forest vs Middlesbrough Sky Sports Red Button
    7:45pm Stoke City vs Barnsley Sky Sports Main Event
    7:45pm Swansea City vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button
    8pm Atletico Madrid vs Porto BT Sport Extra 3
    8pm Club Brugge vs PSG BT Sport ESPN
    8pm Inter vs Real Madrid BT Sport Extra 2
    8pm Liverpool vs AC Milan BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
    8pm Manchester City vs RB Leipzig BT Sport 3
    8pm Sporting CP vs Ajax BT Sport Extra 4

    Thursday September 16

    Thursday sees a day filled with European action, including a host of fixtures in the Europa Conference League.

    Time Match TV channel
    00:00am Atalanta United vs FC Cincinnati Premier Sports 1
    00:30am Orlando City vs Montreal FreeSports
    2am Austin FC vs LAFC Premier Sports 1
    3:30am LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo FreeSports
    3:30am San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake Premier Sports 2
    3:30pm Kairat Almaty vs Omonia Nicosia BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm FK Qarabag vs FC Basel BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm HFK Helsinki vs LASK BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Lincoln Red Imps vs PAOK BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm NS Mura vs Vitesse Arnhem BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Rennes vs Tottenham BT Sport 1
    5:45pm Roma vs CSKA Sofia BT Sport ESPN
    5:45pm Slavia Prague vs Union Berlin BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Slovan Bratislva vs FC Copenhagen BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Ferncvaros BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Crvena Zvezda vs SC Braga BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm FC Midtjylland vs Ludogorets BT Sport 3
    5:45pm Dinamo Zagreb vs West Ham United BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Galatasaray vs Lazio BT Sport ESPN
    5:45pm Lokomotiv Moscow vs Marseille BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Rapid Vienna vs Genk BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    5:45pm Real Betis vs Celtic BT Sport 3
    8pm Anorthosis Famagusta vs Partizan Belgrade BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Bodo/Glimt vs FC Zorya Luhansk BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm FK Jablonec vs CFR Cluj BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Alashkert BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Flora vs Gent BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Randers FC vs AZ Alkmaar BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Brondby vs Sparta Prague BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Fenerbahce BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Leicester City vs Napoli BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
    8pm Monaco vs Sturm Graz BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm Olympiakos vs Antwerp BT Sport Digital Exclusive
    8pm PSV Eindhoven vs Real Sociedad BT Sport 2
    8pm Rangers vs Lyon BT Sport 3

    Friday September 17

    England Women take on North Macedonia Women , while Sassuolo take on Torino in Serie A and Newcastle face Leeds in the Premier League.

    Time Match TV channel
    7pm England Women vs North Macedonia Women ITV
    7pm Hungary Women vs Scotland Women BBC iPlayer
    7:45pm Cercle Brugge vs Eupen OneFootball
    7:45pm Sassuolo vs Torino BT Sport 3
    8pm Celta Vigo vs Cadiz LaLigaTV
    8pm Strasbourg vs FC Metz BT Sport 3
    8pm Newcastle vs Leeds Sky Sports Main Event

    Saturday September 18

    Saturday sees the return of domestic club action, with notable fixtures including Inter vs Bologna , Aston Villa vs Everton , Koln vs RB Leipzig and St Etienne vs Bordeaux .

    Time Match TV channel
    12:30pm Hull City vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Football
    12:30pm Wolves vs Brentford BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
    1pm Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe LaLigaTV
    5pm Inter vs Bologna BT Sport 3
    5:30pm Koln vs RB Leipzig Sky Sports Football
    5:30pm Elche vs Levante LaLigaTV
    5:30pm Aston Villa vs Everton Sky Spors Main Event
    7:45pm Salernitana vs Atalanta BT Sport 1
    8pm Alaves vs Osasuna LaLigaTV
    8pm St Etienne vs Bordeaux BT Sport 3
    8:30pm Atlanta United vs DC United Premier Sports 2

    Sunday September 19

    There is even more action across Sunday, with West Ham vs Man Utd , Real Sociedad vs Sevilla , Tottenham vs Chelsea and Juventus vs AC Milan all in action.

    Time Match TV channel
    00:00am New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew Premier Sports 1
    00:30am FC Cincinnati vs New York City FC Premier Sports 2
    1am Minnesota United vs LA Galaxy FreeSports
    3am Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas FreeSports
    11:30am Empoli vs Sampdoria BT Sport 1
    12pm Nice vs Monaco BT Sport 3
    12pm Dundee United vs Dundee Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football
    1pm Real Mallorca vs Villarreal LaLigaTV
    2pm Angers vs Nantes BT Sport ESPN
    2pm West Ham vs Man Utd Sky Sports Main Event
    2pm Venezia vs Spezia BT Sport 3
    3:15pm Real Sociedad vs Sevilla LaLigaTV
    4pm Marseille vs Rennes BT Sport 3
    4:30pm Tottenham vs Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event
    5pm Lazio vs Cagliari BT Sport 3
    5pm Verona vs Roma BT Sport 2
    5:30pm Real Betis vs Espanyol LaLigaTV
    6:30pm Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt Sky Sports Football
    7:45pm PSG vs Lyon BT Sport 2
    7:45pm Juventus vs AC Milan BT Sport 1
    8pm Valencia vs Real Madrid LaLigaTV
Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Translate »